Police Assistance :-
Traffic  Police 2651850
Police Control Room 2657430
Inter State Wireless 2621728
CID Control Room 2622408
Secretariat Control Room   2622204
Police Assistance 100
            
Top
Fire  Station :-
The Mall Shimla  101,2658976
Chhota Shimla 2623269
Boileauganj 2830664
 
Top
Ambulance:-
Ambulance   102 , 108
 
Top

Telephone  Services :-

Trunk Booking  180
Trunk Enquiry  181
Local Assistance  199
S.T.D. Complaints  182,2802089
Trunk information  183
Telephone enquiry  197
Telephone Complaints  198
S.T.D. Service 2653056 / 2620000
Phonogram  185
No delay  Trunk Calls  186
Top

Hospital :-

IGMC Shimla 2803073/2654092
DDU Hospital 2654071
Kamla Nehru Hosp. 2625097
Ayur. Hosp. Shimla 2621753
Sanitorium Shimla 202291
Indus Hospital 2841401
Blood Bank (IGMC) 2803073
Blood Bank (DDUH) 2658940
 
Top
Water  Complaints :-
Chaura  Maidan 2813671
Chhota Shimla 2623760
Sabji Mandi 2652519
Sanjaulli 2842131
Ridge 2658916
Kusumpti 2620913
New Shimla 2670569
Top
Electricity Complaints :-
Charllie Villa 2623951
US  Club 2801571
Chhota Shimla 2625750
IGMC 2811339
Kusumpti 2621385
Summerhill 2830533
Ridge 2657655
Sanjaulli 2840008
Khalini 2623724
Idgah 2812375
Bharari 2814914
 
Top
Bus Stands :-
HRTC Control Room 2658067
Bus Stand Enquiry 2658765
Computer Reservation 2657113
Lakkar  Bazar 2811259
Top
Rail  Services :-
Exchange No. 131, 2652915
Station Supdt. 2652696
Railway Enquiry 2652915
 
Top
Airports :-
Airport Incharge 2736835
VIP Room 2736887
Indian Airlines Agency 2811139
Top
Gas Companies :-
Himalaya Gas 2658851
Vineet Gas 2813353
Durga Gas 2842274
Shiva Gas 2625445/2624633
Best Gas 2652574
Aarthi Gas 2830615
Top
Hotels :-
Peterhoff 2812236/2652538
Holiday Home 2812890 to 2812894
Clarkes 2651010 to 2651015
Cecil 2804848
Wild Flower Hall 2648585
 
Top
Circuit Houses/Rest Houses:-
Rest House , Kumarsein 01782-245231
Circuit House , Rampur 01782-233017
Panch Bhawan, Shimla 2657997
Rest House , Shimla 2623880
Rest House for Freedom Fighters, Shimla 2808561
Sainik Rest House , Shimla 2653211
Top